Live Betting in Progress

7 Betting Sports Events — Best Odds Across Cricket, Football, and More

Welcome to Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting platform. With hundreds of matches daily, live in-play betting, and competitive odds, 7 Betting is always ready for you.

7 betting
In-Play BettingReal-Time Odds
500+ EventsDaily
98.5% PayoutBest Rate
Cash Out OptionAny time

All sports types

Choose Your Favourite Sport

Cricket
Football
Kabaddi
Badminton
Tennis
E-Sports

LIVE Live Now

IPL 2026
LIVE · 18th Over
Mumbai Indians
VS
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai to win1.85
Chennai to Win2.10
Premier League
LIVE · 67'
Man City
VS
Arsenal
City to Win1.60
Draw3.40
Arsenal5.20
Pro Kabaddi League
LIVE · 2nd Half
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink
Patna to Win2.25
Jaipur to Win1.75

Upcoming Matches

BPL 2026
Tomorrow, 7:00 PM
Cumilla Victorians
VS
Dhaka Dominators
Cumilla1.95
Dhaka2.05
Champions League
In 3 days, 1:30 AM
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Real2.10
Draw3.60
Bayern3.20
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
In 5 Days, 10:00 AM
Bangladesh
VS
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh2.30
Sri Lanka1.70
Pro Kabaddi League
In 2 Days, 8:30 PM
Bengaluru Bulls
VS
Dabang Delhi
Bengaluru1.88
Delhi2.15
ATP Masters
In 4 Days, 6:00 PM
Novak Djokovic
VS
Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.60
La Liga
In 6 days, 11:00 PM
Barcelona
VS
Atlético Madrid
Barca1.75
Draw3.80
Atlético4.50
7 betting

Why bet on sports with 7 Betting?

Sports Betting in Bangladesh has moved well beyond cricket. From Cox's Bazar to Dhaka, Rajshahi to Sylhet — fans everywhere are buzzing over the IPL, the Football World Cup, and the Kabaddi League. 7 Betting has channelled that passion into a well-structured platform where the odds are fair, payments are fast, and the overall experience is genuinely enjoyable.

Odds are updated before and during every match. In-play betting means you can read how the game is unfolding and place your bet accordingly — you're not locked into a decision before kick-off. This is 7 Betting's most popular feature.

Before placing a bet, please read our Analysis Take a moment to browse the section. You'll find expert tips, statistical analysis, and pitch reports — everything you need to make more informed betting decisions.

Big Events This Week

Date & Time Match Tournament Bet Type Status
Today, 7:30 PM Bangladesh vs India T20I Series Cricket LIVE
Tomorrow, 9:00 PM Liverpool vs Chelsea Premier League Football Betting Open
In 2 days, 6:00 PM Patna vs Bengaluru Pro Kabaddi League Kabaddi Betting Open
In 3 days, 2:00 AM Messi vs Ronaldo XI Friendly Classic Football Coming Soon
In 4 Days, 8:00 PM Cumilla vs Chattogram BPL 2026 Cricket Betting Open
In 5 days, 3:30 PM Djokovic vs Medvedev ATP Finals Tennis Coming Soon

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Biggest Passion

Cricket is more than a sport to us — it's part of who we are as a nation. When the Tigers take the field, the whole country rallies behind them. Add 7 Betting's in-play betting to that energy, and every single ball becomes even more thrilling.

At 7 Betting, your options go well beyond predicting the winner. Who takes the first wicket, which batter hits a century, how many runs in a specific over — these specialised betting markets are hugely popular among experienced bettors.

During BPL, 7 Betting offers specially boosted odds — up to 15–20% higher than usual on selected matches. Set up your account in advance and keep notifications on so you never miss out.

Cricket Betting Tips

After the toss, check the pitch conditions before adjusting your bets. On a dew-affected wicket, run rates tend to drop and teams batting second usually carry higher odds — that's an edge worth taking advantage of.

7 betting

Best Odds Today

Check the table below to compare today's top match odds

Match Team 1 Win Draw Team 2 Win Over/Under
Bangladesh vs India
T20I · Today 7:30 PM
2.35 — 1.65 1.90 / 1.95
Mumbai vs Chennai
IPL · Today 8:00 PM
1.85 — 2.10 1.88 / 1.92
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Premier League · Tomorrow 9:00 PM
1.75 3.80 4.80 1.85 / 1.98
Patna vs Bengaluru
Kabaddi · In 2 days
2.20 — 1.80 —
7 betting

Football Betting — The World's Most Wagered Sport

Argentina and Brazil fans in Bangladesh stay active all year round. From the Champions League and La Liga to the Premier League, millions of BDT are wagered on 7 Betting every weekend across these competitions.

Football on 7 Betting goes way beyond win or lose — choose from Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, first goalscorer, half-time score, and dozens more markets.

No more missing night matches — turn on notifications from the mobile app and get alerts before kick-off. In-play odds update every minute, so you can always adjust your strategy mid-game.

Types of Betting — Which One Is Right for You?

Explore the different betting options available at 7 Betting

In-Play Betting

Bet in real time while the match is in progress. Odds shift every second — catch the right moment and your returns can be significantly higher.

Single Bet

Place a single bet on one outcome in a match. The simplest way to get started — perfect for beginners.

Parlay Bet

Combine bets from multiple matches into one. Get every pick right and the odds multiply — a small stake can turn into a big win.

Cash Out

Withdraw part or all of your winnings before the match ends. It's a great tool for managing your risk.

Kabaddi & Other Sports — Bangladesh's Own Pride

Alongside cricket and football, kabaddi is rapidly growing in popularity across Bangladesh and India. Pro Kabaddi League matches are now available on 7 Betting, and the odds are straightforward to follow — two teams, one winner.

Bangladeshi players are gradually making their mark on the international badminton scene. You can bet on the sport at 7 Betting, especially during major international tournaments. During Grand Slam season, 7 Betting runs special promotions for tennis betting.

Esports betting is no longer just a Western trend. 7 Betting covers major tournaments in DOTA 2, CS:GO, and Valorant. It's already a big hit with Bangladesh's younger generation.

Winning at Sports Betting takes more than luck. 7 Betting's Analysis section gives you regular stats, team form, and injury updates — the kind of information that makes every decision sharper.

Always bet responsibly. 7 Betting is a form of entertainment. Never wager more than you can afford to lose. Set a daily deposit limit, use the session timer — these tools are here to protect you.

Privacy Policy

Your betting history and personal data on 7 Betting are fully encrypted. We never share your information with any third party. To find out more, visit our Privacy Policy Read more.

Responsible Betting
  • Set a Daily Deposit Limit
  • Use Session Timer
  • Don't chase your losses
  • Use Self-Exclusion If Needed
Learn More
Sports Bonus

Get a special cashback on your first Sports Bet. Click to see full bonus offer details.

View Bonuses

Frequently Asked Questions

To change your mobile number, log in to your account and go to "Profile Settings", then select "Change Phone Number". An OTP will be sent to your new number — once verified, the change will take effect. If your old number is no longer active, contact our support team directly with a photo of your NID and submit a change request — this is usually resolved within 24 hours.

Registration only takes a few details: your active mobile number, an email address, a strong password, and your date of birth (to confirm you are 18 or over). The whole process takes just 2 minutes. KYC verification is required before your first deposit or withdrawal — but you can complete it later. As soon as your account is created, you'll be eligible for the welcome bonus.

Place Your First Bet Today

Join 7 Betting, claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and start betting on today's matches.

বাংলা